Stock O Meter

Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q1 FY21 Results

Q1 FY2020-21 Results of NIFTY 50 Companies

Introduction

In this article, you will get the latest quarterly result updates of NIFTY 50 stocks. Updated as on July 26, 2020.

Stock O Meter – A Complete Equity Research Tool by Invest Yadnya

Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q1 FY21 Results

  • Here, Market Capitalization (M. Cap), Revenue and Net Profit (PAT) of Nifty 50 companies are given in Rs. Crore.
  • While the Total Market Cap, Revenue and Net Profit numbers of Total NIFTY 50 Index is represented in Rs. Lakh Crore
Model Portfolios by Invest Yadnya
Model Portfolios by Invest Yadnya

Ready Reckoner – NIFTY 50 Stocks Q1 FY21 Results

NIFTY 50Market capRevenue Revenue PATPAT PAT 
Sr.NoCompany NameJun-20Jun-19Mar-20Jun-20QoQ %YoY%Jun-19Mar-20Jun-20QoQ %YoY%
1Reliance Industries Ltd.11,52,3181,72,9561,51,20910,1166,348
2Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.7,81,30338,17239,94638,322-4.1%0.4%8,1538,0937,049-12.9%-13.5%
3HDFC Bank Ltd.5,85,18129,17631,79532,3521.8%10.9%5,6767,2806,927-4.8%22.0%
4Hindustan Unilever Ltd.5,11,82410,2259,05510,57016.7%3.4%1,7951,5121,89725.5%5.7%
5Infosys Ltd.3,13,45219,13123,26720,325-12.6%6.2%3,5694,3354,008-7.5%12.3%
6Bharti Airtel Ltd.3,05,42920,73823,723-2,485-5,237
7Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.3,04,36323,12516,6002,2644,342
8Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.2,69,2068,3148,4341,9271,905
9ITC Ltd.2,39,26812,53212,45710,426-16.3%-16.8%3,4373,9272,568-34.6%-25.3%
10ICICI Bank Ltd.2,27,59820,36621,74122,4233.1%10.1%2,5141,2513,118149.2%24.0%
11Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.1,76,36318,73917,1861,3631,280
12Bajaj Finance Ltd.1,70,3525,8017,2276,648-8.0%14.6%1,1959489621.5%-19.5%
13Nestle India Ltd.1,65,5892,9833,306438525
14Asian Paints Ltd.1,61,8605,1314,6362,923-37.0%-43.0%672480220-54.3%-67.3%
15State Bank Of India1,59,26065,59462,6813,3843,581
16HCL Technologies Ltd.1,51,11016,42718,59017,842-4.0%8.6%2,2303,1542,935-6.9%31.6%
17Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1,32,48829,63644,24521,260-51.9%-28.3%1,8103,563544-84.7%-69.9%
18Wipro Ltd.1,25,51814,71615,71114,913-5.1%1.3%2,4022,3442,4112.9%0.4%
19Axis Bank Ltd.1,14,75815,53516,50316,7991.8%8.1%1,263-1,2621,100187.1%-12.9%
20Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1,13,4778,2598,0781,501400
21Ultratech Cement Ltd.1,12,37810,17810,7461,2083,239
22Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.1,02,3411,09,5151,04,4896,773-6,577
23NTPC Ltd.94,79025,93130,2022,6931,524
24Bajaj Finserv Ltd.93,14212,27213,29414,1906.7%15.6%8451941,215525.1%43.8%
25Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.91,4749,18010,1482,4803,314
26Britannia Industries Ltd.86,6902,6772,8083,38520.5%26.4%24937254345.7%118.3%
27Titan Company Ltd.84,3265,0954,617365343
28Shree Cement Ltd.83,1703,3033,415382537
29Coal India Ltd.81,87223,22327,5684,6314,626
30Bajaj Auto Ltd.81,7777,5656,6112,949-55.4%-61.0%1,0211,354396-70.8%-61.3%
31Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.81,13086,41368,9981,406-1,847
32Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.80,3501,52,4961,42,3723,298-7,783
33Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.69,8722,7942,9211,029340
34Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd.65,5783,7624,336660736
35Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.63,49226,041607
36Tech Mahindra Ltd.52,5028,6539,490957804
37Cipla Ltd.51,6223,8944,302471239
38Hero MotoCorp Ltd.50,8738,1866,3341,248614
39Eicher Motors Ltd.50,0612,3612,190431304
40GAIL (India) Ltd.46,07118,48217,9381,2474,814
41JSW Steel Ltd.45,77019,40717,55611,454-34.8%-41.0%1,008188-582-409.6%-157.7%
42Bharti Infratel Ltd.40,9691,7251,682623650
43Grasim Industries Ltd.40,76418,86119,9021,7382,305
44Vedanta Ltd.39,55121,16719,5131,944-12,521
45Tata Steel Ltd.39,33935,38232,867631-1,615
46IndusInd Bank Ltd.32,9316,9617,3871,433315
47Hindalco Industries Ltd.32,84129,97229,1381,062668
48UPL Ltd.32,4867,90611,141220784
49Tata Motors Ltd.30,34960,83061,949-3,434-9,864
50Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.16,4342,008527
Total NIFTY 50 (in Rs. Lakh Cr)80.352.592.852.47-13.5%-4.6%0.3780.3770.3536.4%-6.7%
Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q1 FY21 Results

Kanyadan vs Sukanya

LIC Policy Revival

Source link

Leave a Reply